San Giorgio Hotel

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Smoking

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Offering air-conditioned rooms, San Giorgio Hotel Gaios is merely a 5-minute walk from Pythias Gallery. Featuring luggage storage, the hotel is located not far from Statue of Georgios Anemogiannis.

    Plakes Public Beach is 850 metres from this elegant hotel, and Kaki Langada Beach is 2.5 km away. The property is 1 km away from the centre of Gaios. This Gaios hotel is 2.6 km from Kipiadis beach. Gaios bus station is just around the corner from the San Giorgio.

    The 5 rooms at the accommodation are equipped with comforts such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Self-catering facilities include an electric kettle and a refrigerator. You'll find nice touches like a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and towels to enhance your stay.

    Mediterraneo serves Greek dishes and lies just near San Giorgio Hotel.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 13:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number00001489445

    Room Options at San Giorgio Hotel Gaios

    The 5 rooms at the accommodation are equipped with comforts such as air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Self-catering facilities include an electric kettle and a refrigerator. You'll find nice touches like a separate toilet and a shower, along with hairdryers and towels to enhance your stay.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Skyline photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Amenities photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Sinks photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Sinks photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Toilets photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Kitchen photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Macro Details photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Amenities photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Skyline photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Interior photo
    Studio Balcony

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Amenities photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Sinks photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Toilets photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Kitchen photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Facilities photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Exterior photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Skyline photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Nature photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Nearby photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Amenities photo
    Studio Sea View

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Exterior photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Toilets photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Sinks photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Beds photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Beds photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Skyline photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Macro Details photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Macro Details photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Macro Details photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Kitchen photo
    Standard Studio

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Interior photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Nearby photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Room photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Facilities photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Exterior photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Other photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Sinks photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Facilities photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Macro Details photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Amenities photo
    Apartment Garden View

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Nature photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Skyline photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Room photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Room photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Room photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Room photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Facilities photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Facilities photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Facilities photo San Giorgio Hotel Gaios Beach photo
    Single Room Private Bathroom

    Size: 13 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +

    Location of San Giorgio Hotel Gaios

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of San Giorgio Hotel Gaios

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Greece

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at San Giorgio Hotel?
      Guests staying at San Giorgio Hotel can check in anytime between 13:00 and 20:00, and check out by 11:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    San Giorgio Hotel Gaios